SAM Ventors Award Gold

Gold Award

Project Name: Covid-19 City

Participant(s) Name: May Phu Pwint Zune

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

My Sam labs project for the creator’s competition Movie

 

SAM Ventors Award Silver

Silver Award

Project Name: Pinball Machine

Participant(s) Name: Myles Sebastian Aston

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

 

 

SAM Ventors Award Bronze

Bronze Award

Project Name: Hygiene Machine

Participant(s) Name: Aly Mohamed Kotb

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Hygiene Machine Video

 

Badge 1-1

 

Best in Show: Junior APAC

Project Name: Bae, Seoyoon Alice

Participant(s) Name: Tiny Forest Kitchen

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

Copy of Seoyoon Alice BAE_Tiny Forest Kitchen

BADGE 2-1

 

Best in Show: Senior APAC

Project Name: The SUIS Saviors

Participant(s) Name: Hung Jia Qi (Hansel), Sihui Chen (Bonnie), Yilin Zeng (Lilia)

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Badge 1-1

 

Best in Show: Junior USA

Project Name: The Sea Marlins

Participant(s) Name: Jahel Patel

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

‐ Made with Clipchamp

 

Badge 1-1

Best in Show: Junior EU

Project Name: Gloca Sano

Participant(s) Name: Marco Zamboni

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Badge 1-1

Best in Show: Junior ME

Project Name: Smart Holster

Participant(s) Name: Laiba Yasir

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary 

BADGE 3

Best in Show: Senior ME

Project Name: Corona Disinfectant Sprayer 

Participant(s) Name: Ibrahim Mulla Murtaza Husami

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

New Project-1

 

BADGE 2-1

Best in Show: Senior EU

Project Name: Raptor Adversus

Participant(s) Name: Ashwin Sridhar

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

BADGE 7

Most Imaginative

Project Name: Dinosaur Snack Wagon

Participant(s) Name: GyuBeom Cho

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

Dinosaur snack wagon (2)

 

BADGE 10

Brightest Business Spark

Project Name: Covid Eliminators

Participant(s) Name: Azlan Mohsin, Madiha Javed, Mira Yasser Wehbe

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Grocery Sanitization System - COVID ELIMINATORS

 

BADGE 5

Best Critical Thinker

Project Name: Plant-Bot

Participant(s) Name: Caroline Morton, Jyotsni Bhattacharyya, Cecily Taylor

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

BADGE 6

Coding Class Act

Project Name: Toy Dog

Participant(s) Name: 徐子茜 (Xu Zi Qian)

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

samlabs国际竞标赛参赛作品中国区徐子茜(xu zi qian) (1)-1

 

BADGE 9

World Logo Superstar

Project Name: Covid-19 Fighter

Participant(s) Name: Thit Htoo Han

Division: Senior

Format type: Primary

Covid-19 Fighter

 

BADGE 8

Best (S)TEAMwork

Project Name: Hands off Covid 19

Participant(s) Name: Alden Wu, Jeffery Chiu, Travis Yen

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

Presentation Video (1)

 

Most iterative

Most Iterative Design

Project Name: Automatic Door

Participant(s) Name: Muhammad Umar Salman

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

BADGE 4

Problem Solving Champion

Project Name: Germ-free Coffee

Participant(s) Name: Jayden Kim

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

Video

 

BADGE 11

Best Communicator

Project Name: Quarantine Guard

Participant(s) Name: Alexander Chen, Hardy Yeh

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

1080p

 

Honorable Mentions

 

 

Project Name: Simulating a Super Smart Car

Participant(s) Name: Zhu Hongming

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

Zhu Hongming

 

Project Name: Nut Peeler 

Participant(s) Name: Xu Zi Qian

Division: Junior 

Format type: Primary 

samlabs作品中国区徐子茜1(xu zi qian)_ordering and delivering peeled nuts

 

Project Name: Sustainable Sea Turtle 

Participant(s) Name: Jang Bori

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

JANG BORI

 

Project Name: Remote Personal Shopper

Participant(s) Name: Zhu Chen

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

 

朱宸(zhuchen)

 

 

 

Project Name: Wonderful Journey

Participant(s) Name: Yang Shuhan

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary

Yang Shuhan

 

Project Name: Blind Assistant

Participant(s) Name: Seuligi Jang

Division: Senior

Format type: Primary

Seuligi Jang

 

Project Name: Health is an Important thing!

Participant(s) Name: Adam Golaszewski

Division: Senior

Format type: Primary

 

Project Name: SMART CITY

Participant(s) Name: Hpone Pyae

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Counting Blanket

Participant(s) Name:黄雯煊 (Huang Wen Xuan)

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Weather Detector 

Participant(s) Name: Yingbo Wang

Division: Junior

Format type: Junior

yingbo_Wang_IMG_1299

 

 

Project Name: Scappa dal Virus

Participant(s) Name: Daniel Jaeger Scappa

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Kit Per Fare

Participant(s) Name: Isabella Ghidini

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Video_robot

Project Name: Garbage Picker

Participant(s) Name: Tahir Yousf

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Tahir Yousf Grabage picker

Project Name: Wall Rocket Racer

Participant(s) Name: Shaurya Dalal

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

 

Shaurya _Dalal_FullSizeRender

Project Name: Automatic Flying Bike

Participant(s) Name: Aarna Mehta

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

input 4

 

 

Project Name: SAM Labs Hospital

Participant(s) Name: Gracelyn Grover

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Yoga App

Participant(s) Name: Swan Tayza

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Swan Tayza Project Presentation Video

 

Project Name: Cubitz

Participant(s) Name: Cubitz Crew

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Nutrition Tips

Participant(s) Name: Hpoo Pwint

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Social Distancing Jacket

Participant(s) Name: Amber Jia

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Auto Hand Sanitizer

Participant(s) Name: Burrhanuddin

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Auto Sanitizer & Hand wash

 

Project Name: Marble Machine

Participant(s) Name: Gehad Ga

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Alert Machine

Participant(s) Name: Murtaza Yousf

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

WhatsApp Image 2020-05-18 at 12.18.25 AM
Alert machine
 
 
 
 














 
 
 
 
 

Project Name: Sensory Room

Participant(s) Name: Arnav Sajeesh

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Covid Outbreak Board Game

Participant(s) Name: Arnav Sajeesh

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Arnav_Sajeesh_A4F36EC5-BE11-4669-8A3C-AF02DD9156DF

 

Project Name: Burglar Alarm

Participant(s) Name: Tahir Yousef

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

IMG_0754

Tahir Yousf 1

 

Project Name: EASYPOT

Participant(s) Name: Xerranuati

Division: Junior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: Distancing Bracelet Ring

Participant(s) Name: Iman Akmal

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Project Name: EV3 DOODLER

Participant(s) Name: Murtaza Yousf

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

EV3 DOODLER

 

 

Project Name: Door Temperature Detector

Participant(s) Name: Ibrahim Husami

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Door temperature detactor (1)

 

Project Name: Door Temperature Detector

Participant(s) Name: Ibrahim Husami

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

SAM-LABS-COMPETITION Personal fan Self Isolation Ibrahim Husami SBHS

 

Project Name: Ethan Garbett

Participant(s) Name: Social Distancing Device

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

 

Project Name: Hero Bot

Participant(s) Name: Hwien Jeon

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

 

Stop COVID-19_Hwien Jeon

 

 

Project Name: Wonderful Journey 

Participant(s) Name: Yang Shuhan

Division: Senior

Format type: Secondary

Wonderful Journey  Yang Shuhan

 

Project Name: Healthy Life Reminder

Participant(s) Name: Lyu Chen Yang

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary 

 

Healthy Life Reminder Drama健康生活提醒剧场视频

 

 

Project Name: Healthy Life Reminder

Participant(s) Name: Eaindra Ye Htut

Division: Junior

Format type: Primary 

own